UAE Tourist Visa Documents Required for United Arab Emirates Visa Application

There are several steps in which one can apply for a visa mostly United Arab Emirates Visa Application. The United Arab Emirates sometimes is simply called the Emirates (Arabic: الإمارات al-Imārāt) and with the amazing List of cities in the United Arab Visitor applying for Visa will definitely like to know The UAE Tourist Visa Documents Required just to start with.UAE Tourist Visa Documents Required for United Arab Emirates Visa Application

A visa is a conditional authorization granted by a country to a foreigner, allowing them to enter, remain within, or to leave that country. And a الإمارات al-Imārāt tourist Visa Passport should be valid for a minimum period of 6 months and pre-arrangement is required to apply for a tourist visa. Below are all you get to know before applying for UAE Tourist Visa.

UAE Tourist Visa Documents Required for United Arab Emirates Visa Application

Tourist VisaPassport should be valid for a minimum period of 6 months and pre-arrangement is required to apply for a tourist visa.

  • Validity of permit: 60 days including the issuance day
  • Duration of stay: 30 Days including the entry and the departure days
  • Number of entry: Only single entry is permitted
  • Extendable: No

Mandatory Requirements:

  • Passport Copy
    • Colour copy of your Passport Bio page and Last page containing details of Full name, Nationality, Date, and Place of birth, Passport number, Date of Issue & Expiry, Name of Father/Legal Guardian, Name of Mother, etc
    • Your Passport must be valid for a minimum period of 6 months at the time of travel
    • Only normal passports will be accepted to apply for Visa
  • Photograph
    • Size 4.3 * 5.5 cms
    • Only colour photograph with white background will be accepted
    • 80% of your face should be visible
  • Etihad Airways Confirmed Ticket
    • Confirmed ticket traveling into Abu Dhabi and onwards from Abu Dhabi with Etihad Airways
    • Only round trip ticket will be accepted
  • Visa Fees
    • Please visit Visa Fee section for further information
  • Application Form
    • Completed/Signed application form is mandatory to process your visa
    • You can complete the visa form “Online”

Still on The UAE Tourist Visa Documents Required, Following “Additional documents” might help you to speed up the visa processing time:

  • Frequent traveller
    • If you have traveled to UAE in the last one-year Entry/exit stamp pages of your Passport
  • Invite from your immediate family members
    • Invitation Letter
    • Passport copy
    • Valid Residence visa copy of the host
  • Travel history
    • Please upload copy of your visa or travel proof, if you have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to/or holding a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and Canada

Children traveling with parents:

  • A child having own passport and travelling with parents:

Please upload following documents

    • Complete the application form
    • Photograph
    • Passport copy
    • Birth Certificate should be in English or Arabic. Please note translated documents should be attested and attestation should be on the same page
  • Child details endorsed in parent’s passport:
    • The applicant must upload the copy of the passport where the child details are endorsed
    • Photograph
    • Passport copy of parents
    • Birth Certificate should be in English or Arabic. Please note translated documents should be attested and attestation should be on the same page

Note: Each applicant has to file a separate application. If your child details are endorsed in your (Parents) passport please use “Accompanied applicant” option to enter your child details.

Important Instructions:

  • Dependants of the Applicants:
    • Dependants are defined as Spouse/ Children below 21 years of age / Parents above 60 years of age. Supporting Documents proving the relationship status has to be enclosed by guest
  • For minor/Married women:
    • Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport/residence visa
    • Etihad Airways reserves the rights about sponsorship
    • Etihad Airways will not sponsor unaccompanied minor and students
    • Please note the immigration department will consider applications from minors or students only if they are traveling with parents
    • Only machine readable Passports will be accepted. Handwritten Passport will not be accepted
  • Document upload:
    • Only JPEG format will accept and document size should not be more than 1 MB
    • E-Visa sponsored by Etihad Airways cannot be extended

How to Apply for UAE Tourist Visa Online

In other to get the UAE Visa Application Form, you just have to visit this link: United Arab Emirates visa Application Form Online, with this link you will not only see The Visa Application Form but also learn how to Apply and know more about The United Arab Emirates Visa.

However, you can always use our comment box below or Contact Us form to get to us. Please kindly share this UAE Tourist Visa Documents Required on your Social Media for those who also want to travel to The United Arab Emirates.

 

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!